Featured Wines February 2018

 

Pinot Noir:

Hahn Pinot Noir (Santa Lucia Highlands)
Gary Farrell Hallberg Russian River Pinot Noir (Sonoma)
Ziata Russian River Pinot Noir (Sonoma)
Cherry Pie Stanly Ranch Carneros Pinot Noir (Napa)
Deux Montille (Bourgogne)
Illahe Estate Pinot Noir (Willamette Valley)
Brewer-Clifton Sta. Rita Hills (Santa Barbara)
Beaux-Freres The Beaux Freres Vineyard Pinot Noir (Willamette Valley)
Talley Estate Pinot Noir (Arroyo Grande Valley)
EnRoute “Les Pommiers” Russian River Valley Pinot Noir (Sonoma)

 

Red Blends:

Hand of God Fingerprint Series Malbec/Syrah/Petit Verdot (Mendoza)
Mark Ryan “The Dissident” BDX Blend (Red Mountain WA)
Italics Proprietary Red Blend (Napa)
Abbot’s Table Zinfandel/Sangiovese (Columbia Valley WA)
Calluna CVC Bordeaux Blend (Sonoma Chalk Hill)
Post House Blue-ish Black Shiraz/Pinotage (Stellenbosch South Africa)
Gerard Bertrand Corbieres GSM (South of France)
Laurent Zaphir Petit Verdot/Carmenere (Maipo Chile)
Murrietta’s Well “The Spur” (Livermore Valley CA)
Gorman Zachary’s Ladder Cab/Syrah (Red Mountain WA)
Two Vintners Lola Syrah/Cabernet (Walla Walla Valley WA)
The Prisoner Cab/Syrah/Zinfandel (Napa)
Le Cirque Rouge Grenache/Carignan (Cotes Catalanes France)
Mark Ryan The Dissident Cab/Merlot (Red Mountain WA)
Sestina Avennia Cab/Merlot (Red Mountain WA)
Domaine du Pegau Chateaunneuf-du-Pape 2014
Chateau Branon 2012 Bordeaux (Pessac-Leognan)
Chateau Franc Cantenac Bordeaux (Saint-Emilion)
Gerard Bertrand Kosmos Organic Red Blend (South of France)
Puydeval Rouge Cabernet Franc / Syrah (South of France)
Post House “Missing Virgin” Pinotage/Petit Verdot (Stellenbosch South Africa)
Satler Zweigelt Burgenland (Austria)
Sparkman Wilderness Syrah/Grenache (Columbia Valley WA)
Gorman Evil Twin Syrah/Cab (Red Mountain WA)
Gorman The Devil You Don’t Know GSM (Columbia Valley WA)
Beaulieu Reserve Tapestry Cab/ Merlot (Napa)
Calluna Vineyards Estate (2012) Bordeaux Blend (Sonoma Chalk Hill)
Rodney Strong Symmetry Reserve Meritage (Sonoma)
Clos Pissarra Artisan Grenache/Syrah (Priorat Spain)
Justin Isosceles Cab Sauvignon /Cab Franc /Merlot (Paso Robles)
Airfield Dauntless Merlot/Cab (Yakima Valley WA)
The Tentacle GSM (California)

 

Cabernet Sauvignon:

Honig Bartolucci Vineyard 2013 (St. Helena)
JB Neufeld Artz Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2012 (Red Mountain WA)
Trinchero Mario’s Cabernet 2013 (Napa)
Mark Ryan Lonely Heart Cabernet Sauvignon 2012 (Red Mountain WA)
Col Solare Cabernet Sauvignon 2012 (Columbia Valley WA)
Kenwood 2007 Artist Series Cabernet (Sonoma)
Blueprint Lail Vineyards Cabernet 2014 (Napa)
Caymus Cabernet Sauvignon Special Selection 2014 (Napa)
Fisher Coach Insignia Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 (Napa)
Jordan Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 (Sonoma)
Faust Cabernet Sauvignon 2014 (Napa)
Faust The Pact Cabernet Sauvignon 2014 (Napa)
John Robert Eppler Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 (Napa)
Caymus Special Selection Cabernet Sauvignon 2014 (Napa)
Mazzei Philip Toscana 2011 Cabernet Sauvignon (Toscana)

Gorman Old Scratch Cabernet Sauvignon 2015 (Red Mountain WA)
Browne Family “Heritage” Cabernet Sauvignon (Columbia Valley WA)
Nena Cabernet Sauvignon (Lontue Chile)

 

Syrah/Shiraz:

Two Vintners Some Days Are Diamonds Syrah (Horse Heaven Hills WA)
Efeste Jolie Bouche Syrah (Red Mountain WA)
Jean-Luc Colombard Crozes-Hermitage Syrah (Rhone Valley France)
Amavi Cellars Syrah (Walla Walla Valley WA)
Barossa Valley Estate Shiraz (Australia)
Jean-Luc Colombo Les Collines de Laure Syrah (Rhone Valley France)

 

Grenache, Nero d’Avola, Pinotage, Malbec, Tempranillo, Carmenere, Tannat:

Hand of God Old Vine Malbec, Stolen Horse Vineyard 2011 (Mendoza)
Campo Viejo Garnacha (Rioja Spain)
Resonata Nero D’Avola (Sicily)
Riebeek Cellars Pinotage (Swartland South Africa)
Campo Viejo Tempranillo (Rioja Spain)
Balbo Malbec (Mendoza Argentina)
Sparkman Wonderland Grenache (Columbia Valley WA)
Camberley Pinotage (Stellenbosch South Africa)
Bottega Vinai Teroldego Rotaliano 2011 (Trentino-Alto-Adige)
Los Vascos Carmenere Grande Reserve 2012 (Colchagua Chile)
Don Rodolfo Tannat (Mendoza)

Narbona Tannat Roble 2010 (Carmelo, Uruguay)

 

Sangiovese:

Fonterutoli Chianti Classico 2012
Gabbiano Chianti
Banfi Chianti Classico Riserva
Dievole Chianti Classico

 

Zinfandel:

Saldo Zinfandel (Lodi)
Turley Juvenile Zinfandel (Lodi)
Coppola Director’s Cut Zinfandel (Sonoma)
Rodney Strong Knotty Vines Zinfandel (Sonoma)
Gnekow Campus Oaks Old Vine Zinfandel (Lodi)
Seaside Wine Project 2014 Zinfandel (Dry Creek Valley Sonoma)

Gamba Family Vineyards 2013 Zinfandel (Sonoma)

 

Merlot:

Andrew Will 2015 Merlot (Columbia Valley)

Nena Merlot (Lontue Chile)
Wente Merlot
Trinchero Chicken Ranch Merlot 2011
Opolo 2010 Summit Creek Merlot (Paso Robles)

 

Chardonnay:

Ramey Platt Vineyard Chardonnay (Sonoma)
Jean-Claude Bessin Chablis
Coppola Director’s JAWS Chardonnay (Sonoma & Monterey)
Simi Chardonnay (Sonoma)
Prescription Chardonnay (Napa)
Nena Chardonnay (Lontue Chile)
Skyfall Chardonnay (Columbia Valley WA)
Rutherford Hill Chardonnay (Napa)
Wente Morning Fog Chardonnay (Livermore Valley CA)
Penfolds Bin 311 Chardonnay (Tumbarumba Australia)

 

Sparkling Wine / Champagne / Cava / Prosecco:

AlbaRossa Rive di Refrontolo Prosecco Superiore DOCG
Perrier-Jouet Belle Epoque
GH Mumm Cordon Rouge
Mumm Napa Brut Prestige (Napa)
Champagne Billecart-Salmon NV
Dom Perignon 2006 Champagne
Campo Viejo Brut Cava
Bartenura Prosecco
“il” Prosecco
Cheneau Lady of Spain Brut Cava

 

Sauvignon Blanc:

Eric Kent 2016 Sauvignon Blanc (Sonoma)

Kim Crawford Spitfire Sauvignon Blanc (Central Wairau Marlborough NZ)
The Argonaut Sauvignon Blanc (North Coast CA)
Black Stallion Sauvignon Blanc (Napa)
Airfield Sauvignon Blanc (Yakima Valley WA)
Pierre Prieur & Fils Sancerre
Sparkman Pearl Sauvignon Blanc (Yakima Valley WA)

 

Riesling:

Hubertus Clusserath 2012 Kabinett Trittenheimer Altarchen (Mosel)
Charles Smith Kung Fu Girl Riesling (Columbia Valley WA)
Snoqualmie Riesling (Columbia Valley WA)
Lone Birch Riesling (Yakima Valley WA)
Donnhoff Riesling (Nahe)
Gilbert Cellars Estate Riesling (Yakima Valley WA)

 

Pinot Grigio, Moscato, Gruner Veltliner, Viognier, White Blends:

Hand of God White Blend 2012 (Mendoza)

Terlato Pinot Grigio Friuli
Cortenova Pinot Grigio
Saracco Moscato d’Asti
Hugl Weine Gruner Veltliner (Austria)
Sigalas Aa Assyrtiko-Athiri (Santorini Greece)
Murrietta’s Well “The Whip” (Livermore Valley CA)
Illahe Viognier (Willamette Valley)
Italics White Blend (Napa)
Vera Vinho Verde (Portugal)
Y. Rousseau Old Vines Colombard (Sonoma)
Jean-Luc Colombo Les Abeilles Cotes du Rhone
Adnrei Felici Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi
Sauvion Vouvray Chenin Blanc

For our unique small production traditional wines, please contact us at 850-696-2916 or info@pensacolafruitwinery.com and we will gladly ship!